Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

  • Executives

    Owner, CEO
    Jeffrey H. Loria
    President
    David P. Samson
    Vice Chairman
    Joel A. Mael
    Executive Vice President & CFO
    Michel Bussiere
    Executive Vice President, Operations & Events
    Claude Delorme
    Special Assistant to the Owner
    Jack McKeon
    Special Assistant to the Owner
    Bill Beck
    Special Assistant to the President
    Andre Dawson
    Special Assistant to the President
    Tony Perez
    Special Assistant to the President
    Jeff Conine
    Executive Assistant to CEO, President & Vice Chairman
    Elizabeth McConville
    Executive Assistant to the Executive VP/CFO
    Lisa Milk
    Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Operations & Events
    Teresita Garcia


  • Baseball Operations

  • Baseball Operations

    President, Baseball Operations
    Michael Hill
    Vice President, Assistant General Manager
    Mike Berger
    Vice President, Player Development
    Marc DelPiano
    Vice President, Pitching Development
    Jim Benedict
    Vice President, Player Personnel
    Jeff McAvoy
    Assistant General Manager
    Brian Chattin
    Vice President, Special Assistant
    Marty Scott
    Senior Director, Analytics
    Jason Paré
    Director, Team Travel
    Manny Colon
    Senior Advisor, Player Personnel
    Orrin Freeman
    Executive Assistant, President Baseball Operations
    Nancy Berry
    Intern, Analytics
    Michael Lord
    Intern, Analytics
    Joshua Malek
  • Scouting, Player Development and International Operations

    Vice President, Scouting
    Stan Meek
    Director, International Operations
    Albert Gonzalez
    Director, Pro Scouting
    David Keller
    Assistant Director, Scouting Administration
    Gregg Leonard
    Assistant Director, Player Development & International Operations
    Marc Lippman
    Assistant Director, Player Development
    Brett West
    Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting
    Michael Youngberg
    Major League Video Coordinator
    Dan Budreika
    Coordinator, Minor League Video
    Joseph Lisewski
    Assistant, Pro Scouting
    Andrew Leon
    Intern, Player Development
    Hector Crespo
    Intern, Scouting
    Garrick Chaffee
  • Medical and Clubhouse

    Medical Director
    Lee Kaplan, M.D.
    Head Athletic Trainer
    Dustin Luepker
    Athletic Trainer
    Mike Kozak
    Equipment Manager
    John Silverman
    Manager, Minor League Clubhouse & Equipment
    Mark Brown
    Visiting Clubhouse Manager
    Michael R. Hughes
    Coordinator, Minor League Training & Rehabilitation
    Gene Basham
    Coordinator, Minor League Training & Rehabilitation
    Mark Brennan
    Assistant Home Clubhouse Manager
    Michael Diaz


  • Communications and Broadcasting

  • Media Relations

    Senior Vice President, Communications & Broadcasting
    P. J. Loyello
    Senior Director, Communications
    Matt Roebuck
    Director, Publications & Baseball Information
    Marty Sewell
    Manager, Communications
    Jon Erik Alvarez
    Manager, Baseball Information
    Joe Vieira
    Coordinator, Communications
    Maria Armella
    Intern, Communications
    Jacob Mayer
    Intern, Communications
    Jennifer Rogers
  • Broadcasting

    Director, Broadcasting
    Emmanuel Muñoz
    Broadcaster, Television
    Rich Waltz
    Broadcaster, Television
    Preston Wilson
    Broadcaster, Television
    Al Leiter
    Broadcaster, Television
    Eduardo Perez
    Broadcaster, Radio
    Glenn Geffner
    Broadcaster, Radio
    Dave Van Horne
    Broadcaster, Spanish Radio
    Felo Ramirez
    Broadcaster, Spanish Radio
    Luis "Yiki" Quintana
    Broadcaster, Television (SAP)
    Raul Striker Jr.
    Broadcaster, Television Pre/Post Game
    Craig Minervini
    Coordinator, Broadcasting
    Kyle Sielaff
    Intern, Broadcasting
    Edward Dangel
  • Community Outreach

    Senior Director, Community Outreach
    Angela Smith
    Manager, Community Outreach & Player Relations
    Juan Garciga
    Manager, Community Outreach & Marlins Ayudan
    Nicholas Crimarco
    Play Ball Liason
    Anna DiCecco
    Intern, Community Outreach
    Natalie Martinez
    Intern, Community Outreach
    Andre Rodriguez
  • The Marlins Foundation

    Vice President and Executive Director, Marlins Foundation
    Alfredo Mesa
    Director, Marlins Foundation
    Alan Alvarez
    Manager, Foundation Events & Initiatives
    Sarah Garcia
    Intern, Marlins Foundation
    Adriana Chait
    Intern, Marlins Foundation
    Laura Rockel


  • Marketing

  • Marketing

    Vice President, Marketing
    Claudia Lezcano
    Senior Director, Strategy & Engagement
    Alex Buznego
    Director, Marketing
    Sara Kamber
    Manager, Marketing Operations
    Boris Menier
    Manager, Digital Marketing
    Joseph Cervone
    Intern, Marketing & Promotions
    Kenneth Clarke
    Intern, Marketing & Promotions
    Patty Lora
    Intern, Marketing & Promotions
    Isaac Paladino
  • Brand Impact

    Director, Events & Promotions
    Juan Martinez
    Manager, Promotions & Events
    Sergio Xiques
    Supervisor, Promotions
    Ralph Capdevila
    Coordinator, Mascot
    John DeCicco
    Assistant, Mascot
    Jesus Gonzalez
    Choreographer, Marlins Energy Team
    Jose Guerrero
    Assistant, Marlins Energy Team
    Aisha Davis
    Intern, Marketing & Promotions
    Christian Dominguez
  • Game Presentation and Production

    Executive Producer, Game Presentation & Scoreboard Operations
    Luis Dones
    Chief Engineer, Game Presentation & Scoreboard Ops
    Robert Castillo
    Assistant Engineer, Game Presentation & Scoreboard Ops
    Chad Messina
    Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Kyler Luongo
    Producer, Digital Signage
    Julio Galan
    Assistant Producer, Digital Signage
    Javier Castellanos
    Public Address Announcer
    Chad Robinson
    Organist
    Tabitha Wortham
    Marlins Vision Host
    Kelly
    Marlins DJ
    DJ Vertigo
    Game Day Assistant
    Sheila Marquez
    Game Day Assistant
    Josh Kantor
    Intern, Engineering
    Steven Boyer
    Intern, Video Production
    Julio Jauregui
  • Creative Services

    Director, Creative Services
    Eddie Fernandez
    Manager, Creative Services
    Taylor Bolles
    Production Administrator
    Pablo Ferreira
    Copywriter
    Mike Isa
    Graphic Designer
    Kevin Curtis


  • Operations

  • Ballpark Operations

    Vice President, Facilities
    Jeff King
    Senior Director, Ballpark Operations
    Michael Hurt
    Director, Parking
    Michael McKeon
    Director, Game Services
    Antonio Torres-Roman
    Manager, Guest Services
    Cristina Corpion
    Manager, Special Events
    Allison Fitzsimmons
    Manager, Event Coordination
    Will Green
    Coordinator, Special Events
    Gisella Silva
    Coordinator, Ballpark Services
    Maleche Eugene
    Coordinator, Ballpark Services
    Christopher Sobron
    Coordinator, Game Services
    Anthony Favata
    Coordinator, Guest Services
    Nathaly Fields
    Executive Assistant, Vice President of Ballpark Operations & Facilities
    Ingrid Rodriguez Noguera
    Receptionist
    Zucel Riera
    Intern, Ballpark Operations
    Ashley Molina
    Intern, Ballpark Operations
    Elliot Saks
  • Ticket Operations

    Director, Ticket Operations
    Mardi Dilger
    Manager, Ticket Operations
    Ossie Alvarez
    Manager, Vault
    Jose Braojos
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations Group Sales
    Gerry Fernandez
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations Group Sales
    Juan Carlos Diaz
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations
    Luis Caminero
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations Reporting and Assistant Vault
    John Jola
    Intern, Ticket Operations
    Ian Harkins
  • Retail Operations

    Director, Retail and Merchandising
    Ryan Meyer
    Manager, Retail Operations
    Robyn Feinstein
    Manager, Retail Warehouse
    Joel Gonzalez
    Supervisor, Retail Game Operations
    Daniella Muente
    Coordinator, Authentics
    Joseph Toledo
    Intern, Retail Merchandise
    Javier Fernandez
  • Security

    Director, Security
    Greg Terp
    Assistant Director, Security
    Derrick Roundtree
    Supervisor, Security Officer
    Frank Jameson
    Security Officer
    Griselda Bonachea
    Security Officer
    Walter Clarit
    Security Officer
    Alfonso Flores
    Security Officer
    William F. Jameson
    Security Officer
    Pedro Lanuza
    Security Officer
    Jahaira Mendez
    Security Officer
    Mariela Padilla
    Security Officer
    Adam Stafford
    Security Officer
    Daniella Valbuena
    Security Officer
    Joseph Ventura-Stern
    Security Officer
    Alan Young
    Intern, Security
    Clark Major
  • Facilities

    Maintenance Manager
    Michael Vazquez
    Command Center Supervisor
    Deborah Salsberg
    Command Center Operator
    Otilio Morera
    Command Center Operator
    Leslie Plaster
    Command Center Operator
    Vanessa Suarez
    HVAC Technician
    Aldo Alpizar
    HVAC Technician
    Daniel Hernandez
    HVAC Technician
    Robinson Rios
    General Maintenance Technician
    Alberto Zelie
    Electrician
    Yuniel Diaz
    Electrician
    Gilberto Diaz
    Mechanic
    Anthony Herring
    Carpenter
    Clifford Williams Jr.
    Plumber
    Vladimir Leon
  • Grounds

    Director, Grounds
    Chad Mulholland
    Manager, Grounds
    Gregory Jones
    Supervisor, Grounds
    Javier Carrillo-Millan
    Supervisor, Grounds
    Nicholas Wolcott
    Grounds Crew
    Carlos DeLeon
    Grounds Crew
    Nathan Beatty
    Grounds Crew
    Ameer Johnson


  • Sales and Service

  • Sales

    Vice President, Sales & Service
    Ryan McCoy
    Senior Director, Sales & Service
    Ryan Bertschman
    Director, Suites
    Truscott Miller
    Director, Groups & Special Events
    Charles Sano
    Manager, Sales
    Jeffrey Adams
    Manager, Corporate Engagement
    Tommy Knapp
    Manager, Groups & Special Events
    Bray Ladow
    Manager, Inside Sales
    Jason Hill
    Senior Sales Executive, Suites
    Brian Long
    Senior Sales Executive, Groups & Special Events
    Kathleen Massolio
    Senior Sales Executive, Groups & Special Events
    Mario Signorello
    Sales Executive
    David Campbell
    Sales Executive
    Rickey Pierre II
    Sales Executive
    Chema Sanchez
    Sales Executive
    Daniel Saucier
    Sales Executive
    Anthony Tatarka
    Sales Executive, Groups & Special Events
    Shoshana Baker Bradley
    Sales Executive, Groups & Special Events
    Hampton Berry
    Sales Executive, Groups & Special Events
    David Felt
    Ticket Sales Analyst
    Cynthia Nunes
    Supervisor, Suite Services
    Julie Schwagle
    Coordinator, Groups & Special Events
    Enrique Diaz
    Coordinator, Groups & Special Events
    Mariah Monahan
    Inside Sales Representative
    Dustin Bernard
    Inside Sales Representative
    Caitlyn Bibza
    Inside Sales Representative
    Corey Graf
    Inside Sales Representative
    Khristopher Korzick
    Inside Sales Representative
    Jacob Lietzow
    Inside Sales Representative
    Wilmer Marquez
    Inside Sales Representative
    Henry Ortiz
    Inside Sales Representative
    Ryan Reyes
    Inside Sales Representative
    Malcolm Summers
    Intern, Sales & Service
    Jairo Acevedo
    Intern, Sales & Service
    Laura Goldman
    Intern, Sales & Service
    Lauren Licamara
    Intern, Sales & Service
    Andres Martinez
    Intern, CRM & Analytics
    Cristian Arce
  • Service

    Director, Business Development & Season Ticket Sales
    Thomas Peluso
    Manager, Fan Loyalty
    Cristina Blanco
    Manager, Customer Service
    John-Albert Rodriguez
    Sr. Account Executive, Service & Retention
    Jason Liss
    Coordinator, Service & Retention
    Jeffrey Gutierrez
    Coordinator, Service & Retention
    Ashley LeBar
    Coordinator, Service & Retention
    Samantha MacIntosh


  • Corporate Partnerships

  • Corporate Partnerships

    Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
    Brendan Cunningham
    Vice President, Business Development
    Dale Hendricks
    Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships
    David Murphey
    Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Jose Bowles
    Manager, Client Services
    Sheri Fanucci
    Executive Assistant, Corporate Partnerships
    Judy Cavanagh
    Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Jason Golden
    Corporate Partnerships Specialist
    Alexandria Munoz
    Intern, Corporate Partnerships
    Blas Cabrera
    Intern, Corporate Partnerships
    Monica Graves
    Intern, Corporate Partnerships
    Amy Groover


  • Administrative

  • Finance

    Executive Vice President & CFO
    Michel Bussiere
    Senior Vice President, Finance
    Susan Jaison
    Director, Risk Management
    Fred Espinoza
    Payroll Administrator
    Carolina Calderon
    Manager, Accounting
    Mike Mullane
    Supervisor, Accounts Payable
    Anthony Paneque
    Assistant, Payroll
    Edgar Perez
    Coordinator, Accounting
    John Cantalupo
    Intern, Accounting
    Jonathan Brens
    Intern, Accounting
    David Villa
    Intern, Accounting
    Brian Weeks
  • Information Technology

    Senior Director, Information Technology
    J. David Enriquez
    Manager, Database & Applications
    David Kuan
    Manager, Network Services
    Alexis Farres
    Infrastructure Administrator
    Eddie Viamontes
    Systems Architect
    Raul Ocampo
    Systems Administrator
    Ruben Prieto, Jr.
    Information Technology Analyst
    Luis Navarro
    Intern, Information Technology
    Yasmany Dominguez
  • Human Resources and Administration

    Vice President, Human Resources
    Ana Hernandez
    Manager, Human Resources
    Giselle Lopez
    Manager, Benefits & Works Compensation
    George Padilla
    Supervisor, Office Services
    Karl Heard
    Assistant, Office Services
    Donna Kirton
    Coordinator, Loading Dock
    Rosmel Onate
    Security, Executive Offices
    John Anderson
    Security, Executive Offices
    John Tavarez
    Senior Receptionist
    Kathy Lanza
    Coordinator, Human Resources
    Carlos Delgado
  • Legal

    Senior Counsel
    Ashwin Krishnan
    Associate Counsel
    Stephanie Galvin
    Executive Assistant, Legal
    Sadé Diaz